Aaa Training Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09298063

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Training Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

12 APEX HOUSE
2 DEVONSHIRE STREET NORTH
MANCHESTER
M12 6JR

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M12 6JR

Registration Data

Company Number

09298063

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2016

Returns Next Due

13 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,017
of which Cash £23,017
Total Assets £23,017
Current Liabilities £26,360
Net Current Assets £-3,343
Total Net Worth £-2,668

Previous Names

  • AAA & CO LTD, active until 13 April 2016

Company Officers

  • MOHAMMED, Furkan Sameer

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1991

    12 Apex House
    2 Devonshire Street North
    Manchester
    M12 6JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X658YG3E. Transaction: MzE3NDU1OTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57IL6UG. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMzIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 15 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YYIVJ. Transaction: MzE0NjQ0NDcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X54R2Y68. Transaction: MzE0NjI5MDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JXRV0Q. Transaction: MzEzNDk5MDY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K1L4YR. Transaction: MzExMDc4NDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.