A J Accounting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09298710

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J Accounting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR, 621-629 LIVERPOOL ROAD
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 5BE

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M44 5BE

Registration Data

Company Number

09298710

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £45,549
Current Assets £8,012
of which Cash £8,012
Total Assets £53,561
Current Liabilities £18,329
Net Current Assets £-10,317
Total Net Worth £35,232

Previous Names

  • YOUR ACCOUNTANT ONLINE LIMITED, active until 13 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BASSON, Alison

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1971

    1st Floor, 621-629
    Liverpool Road
    Irlam
    Manchester
    M44 5BE
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JYHIYJ. Transaction: MzE2MjE3ODcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CON8UI. Transaction: MzE1NDQ3OTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE2OGO. Transaction: MzEzNjYwODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Alison Basson on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LE2OIW. Transaction: MzEzNjYwODc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 101a Liverpool Road Cadishead Manchester M44 5BG England to 1st Floor, 621-629 Liverpool Road Irlam Manchester M44 5BE on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KSXQM1. Transaction: MzEzNTc4NjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 101a Liverpool Road Cadishead Manchester M44 5BG on 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41E9JOR. Transaction: MzExNzQ0ODM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KHAE6W. Transaction: MzExMTI4NjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K1MMDS. Transaction: MzExMDc5NjY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.