Sapphire One Limited

Company Registration Number: 09298795

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sapphire One Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

39 MARK ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP2 7DN

There are 457 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP2 7DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09298795

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 1ST SHOP ONLINE LTD, active until 9 June 2016

Company Officers

  • TZAGO, Graeme

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2016

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: July 1968

    39
    Mark Road
    Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP2 7DN
    England

  • YAKOOB, Muhammed Faisal

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

    Resigned on 21 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    39
    Mark Road
    Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP2 7DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A68J2YJ4. Transaction: MzE3ODYzOTA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2016 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: Q5IHH5K4. Transaction: MzE2MTIzNzQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzE2MTA0NDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Nzk5MzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FMI6QW. Transaction: MzE1Nzg0NDU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CR7HQG. Transaction: MzE1NDUxOTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Muhammed Faisal Yakoob as a director on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58R79IP. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0ODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Winton House Stoke Road Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2RW England to 39 Mark Road Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7DN on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58TSGKY. Transaction: MzE1MDUwMDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Graeme Tzago as a director on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58R7C43. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0ODY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58R6VF4. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0NTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ZRW8R. Transaction: MzE0NzU3NjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 17 Scrivener Road Stoke-on-Trent ST4 7DD to Winton House Stoke Road Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2RW on 17 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52XEJN6. Transaction: MzE0NDI0MDU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VZXWQ. Transaction: MzEyMTY5NDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K1MQ68. Transaction: MzExMDc5NzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.