Shanon Accountancy Ltd Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09298815

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shanon Accountancy Ltd Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

230 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
HIGHAM HILL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E17 5RQ

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 5RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09298815

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIMS ACCOUNTANCY LTD., active until 31 October 2016

Company Officers

  • BALAKRISHNAR, Jeyaselvan

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Srilankan

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1976

    230 Higham Hill Road
    Higham Hill Road
    London
    E17 5RQ
    England

  • SAMPAUL PERIS, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Sri Lankan

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1975

    230 Higham Hill Road
    Higham Hill Road
    London
    E17 5RQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGVC7F. Transaction: MzE2Mjc4NjQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IKN0SH. Transaction: MzE2MDg1NDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 181 Middleton Road Carshalton Surrey SM5 1HE to 230 Higham Hill Road Higham Hill Road London E17 5RQ on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5H1N6MW. Transaction: MzE1OTA4MzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AI2XYV. Transaction: MzE1MjIzMjcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8NK41. Transaction: MzEzNjMwMzg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 48 Swan Road Southall Middlesex UB1 3JT United Kingdom to 181 Middleton Road Carshalton Surrey SM5 1HE on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DRZ7V4. Transaction: MzEyODk5NTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K1MOLC. Transaction: MzExMDc5Njk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.