Aktric Limited

Company Registration Number: 09300141

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aktric Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hampshire.

Registered Address

C/O HOLLAND ACCOUNTANCY LTD PORTSMOUTH TECHNOPOLE
KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 8FA

There are 214 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO2 8FA

Registration Data

Company Number

09300141

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35140 - Trade of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £8,898
Current Assets £1,335
of which Cash £185
Total Assets £10,233
Current Liabilities £5,784
Net Current Assets £-4,449
Total Net Worth £4,449

Previous Names

  • FIRST THEY CAME FOR THE FOOLS LTD, active until 25 February 2015

Company Officers

  • KOSTED, Alwyn

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: April 1980

    48
    Precosa Road
    Botley
    Southampton
    SO30 2NX
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQGH0I. Transaction: MzE2MTg2MzM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CGPVY1. Transaction: MzE1NDE4MjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0CTJ7. Transaction: MzEzNTA2MjgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alwyn Kosted on 4 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D246N4. Transaction: MzEyODM5Mzk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41Z1PEW. Transaction: MzExODA4MDEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Beaumont Court Boscombe Spa Road Bournemouth Dorset BH5 1AU United Kingdom to C/O Holland Accountancy Ltd Portsmouth Technopole Kingston Crescent Portsmouth Hampshire PO2 8FA on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41Z1M9C. Transaction: MzExODA0OTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K47LNS. Transaction: MzExMDg2NDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.