Ahp Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 09300576

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahp Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

11 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AU

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4AU

Registration Data

Company Number

09300576

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA104857

Registration Start Date

9 March 2015

Registration Expiry Date

8 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £501,373
of which Cash £156,963
Total Assets £501,373
Current Liabilities £3,431,731
Net Current Assets £-2,930,358
Total Net Worth £-2,840,986

Previous Names

  • AHP POPLE PARTNERS LIMITED, active until 13 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BHULLAR, Kulwinder

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    11
    Waterloo Place
    London
    SW1Y 4AU
    United Kingdom

  • POPLE, Andrew Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    11
    Waterloo Place
    London
    SW1Y 4AU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04AR01. Barcode: A66JGPS9. Transaction: MzE3NjYxNTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64T6T8J. Transaction: MzE3NDA0NTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04AR01. Barcode: A6271DAX. Transaction: MzE3MjE0ODUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A9Z8H4. Transaction: MzE1MjMxODEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 May 2016 Annual return [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QIP0Q. Transaction: MzE0OTM2OTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZVJC34. Transaction: MzE0MTAzODA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LZ1C1F. Transaction: MzEzNzI3Njc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNNTzNVVUdhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 19 December 2014 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A3MO3UUO. Transaction: MzExMzg4NzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3KLJO09. Transaction: MzExMTI5OTAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3KLJO01. Transaction: MzExMTI5ODMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K48LZ7. Transaction: MzExMDg3MTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.