Aa Minibus Travels Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09301183

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Minibus Travels Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2014. Its current registered address is in West Midlands.

Registered Address

12 JOHNSON STREET
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 9RL

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV14 9RL

Registration Data

Company Number

09301183

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,088
of which Cash £7,900
Total Assets £11,088
Current Liabilities £14,374
Net Current Assets £-3,286
Total Net Worth £703

Previous Names

  • AA TRAVELS LTD, active until 12 December 2014

Company Officers

  • MAHBOOB, Malik Rizwan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

     

    35
    Ashfield Crescent
    Netherton
    West Midlands
    DY2 0BG
    United Kingdom

  • MAHBOOB, Malik Rizwan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1982

    35
    Ashfield Crescent
    Netherton
    West Midlands
    DY2 0BG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CR9KER. Transaction: MzE1NDU0MzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z02IJ7. Transaction: MzE0MDEyOTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr Malik Rizwan Mahboob on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3MKS2IR. Transaction: MzExMzM1ODE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MKS9C2. Transaction: MzExMzM2MDI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNS1M5QzJhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 12 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Malik Mahboob on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MKS2Z6. Transaction: MzExMzM1ODI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 December 2014 Secretary's details changed for Malik Mahboob on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3MKS25L. Transaction: MzExMzM1ODA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3K6RLPF. Transaction: MzExMDkxNTgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.