Aaa Molar Engineers Limited

Company Registration Number: 09303756

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Molar Engineers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs.

Registered Address

SUITE 2 ALBION HOUSE 2 ETRURIA OFFICE VILLAGE
FORGE LANE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFS
ST1 5RQ

There are 62 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST1 5RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09303756

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £29,027
of which Cash £29,027
Total Assets £29,027
Current Liabilities £30,622
Net Current Assets £-1,595
Total Net Worth £-861

Previous Names

  • MOLAR ENGINEERS LIMITED, active until 6 December 2014

Company Officers

  • CAIN, Bernard

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1937

    4
    Hampton Gardens
    Stafford
    ST18 0WD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KTZPA2. Transaction: MzE2MzE4NTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5CP9TJ4. Transaction: MzE1NDkyNTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KSWHHE. Transaction: MzEzNTc3ODA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Bernard Cain on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KSWHF6. Transaction: MzEzNTc3ODAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMWURSS1FhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 6 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3LYDRKQ. Transaction: MzExMjk2MzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3LYDRKI. Transaction: MzExMjk2MzA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KBXSMY. Transaction: MzExMTAyMTQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.