Bel Angeleno Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09304773

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bel Angeleno Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6 GALLERY COURT
GUNTER GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW10 0UJ

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW10 0UJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09304773

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 December 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADEELA CROWN LTD, active until 23 October 2015

Company Officers

  • CROWN, Adeela

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1982

    5, Alaska Apartments, 22
    Western Gateway
    London
    E16 1BW
    England

  • GREGOR, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

    Resigned on 15 June 2016

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1985

    5, Alaska Apartments, 22
    Western Gateway
    London
    E16 1BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODg1MTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2ODIzNjg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 December 2016 Director's details changed for Adeela Khan on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KWMZ9U. Transaction: MzE2MzI5NjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Daniel Gregor as a director on 15 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A5ARWFYI. Transaction: MzE1MjY4MTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2016 Registration of charge 093047730001, created on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4ZY5EV5. Transaction: MzE0MTE1ODg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4IDMMX4. Transaction: MzEzMzY2NDAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4IDMMWW. Transaction: MzEzMzY2MzYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 374 Ley Street Ilford Essex IG1 4AE England to 6 Gallery Court Gunter Grove London SW10 0UJ on 16 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G34MG9. Transaction: MzEzMTA5NDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 5, Alaska Apartments, 22 Western Gateway London E16 1BW England to 374 Ley Street Ilford Essex IG1 4AE on 2 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Y7WRE2. Transaction: MzExNDYxNzcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KBZXM9. Transaction: MzExMTA0NDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.115.174 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 11:57:22 +0000