Dandy Property Development Limited

Company Registration Number: 09306009

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dandy Property Development Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Gillingham.

Registered Address

42 CRANFORD CLOSE
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
ENGLAND
ME8 7HD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME8 7HD

Registration Data

Company Number

09306009

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 November 2015

Returns Next Due

9 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £53,760
of which Cash £50,399
Total Assets £53,760
Current Liabilities £23,019
Net Current Assets £30,741
Total Net Worth £30,976

Previous Names

  • AEHA CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 22 November 2016

Company Officers

  • ARRINGTON, Andrew Edward Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1969

    42
    Cranford Close
    Rainham
    Gillingham
    ME8 7HD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQE001. Transaction: MzE2MTgzNDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court Centre Park Warrington WA1 1RG to 42 Cranford Close Rainham Gillingham ME8 7HD on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5H1MU6H. Transaction: MzE1OTA3OTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QKAYQ. Transaction: MzE0OTM4NzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 11 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0A2D7. Transaction: MzEzNTAzMDIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KEK7WJ. Transaction: MzExMTEyMDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.