Academy of Inspiration Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09306076

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academy of Inspiration Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 11 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

27 ANNIE TAYLOR HOUSE WALTON ROAD
MANOR PARK
LONDON
LONDON
E12 5RG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E12 5RG

Registration Data

Company Number

09306076

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 November 2015

Returns Next Due

9 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,673
of which Cash £6,673
Total Assets £6,673
Current Liabilities £5,000
Net Current Assets £1,673
Total Net Worth £1,673

Previous Names

  • AL-YAKEEN ACADEMY LTD, active until 11 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ALI, Minar

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    27 Annie Taylor House
    Walton Road
    Manor Park
    London
    London
    E12 5RG
    England

  • ALI, Minar

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: September 1977

    27 Annie Taylor House
    Walton Road
    Manor Park
    London
    London
    E12 5RG
    England

  • BEGUM, Shaffali

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: November 1981

    27 Annie Taylor House
    Walton Road
    Manor Park
    London
    London
    E12 5RG
    England

  • RAHMAN, Muhammad Mahmudur

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: July 1989

    75
    Balfour Street
    Elephant And Castle
    London
    SE17 1PL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D4GUIO. Transaction: MzE1NDk5NDAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2015 Annual return made up to 11 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJEJSP. Transaction: MzEzNjgzNzY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRLVklHQk1hZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 11 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40YMLPM. Transaction: MzExNzA3MjYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KEL2W3. Transaction: MzExMTEzMDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.