Astraeus Limited

Company Registration Number: 09307094

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Astraeus Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

UNITED HOUSE
311A UXBRIDGE ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD3 8DS

There are 179 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD3 8DS

Registration Data

Company Number

09307094

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • A J MOTOR CARS LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015

Company Officers

  • BAILEY, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1969

    United House
    311a Uxbridge Road
    Rickmansworth
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 8DS
    England

  • MALAM, Jenil

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

    Resigned on 8 December 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1987

    110 Elms Road
    Harrow
    HA3 6BT
    England

  • MALHOTRA, Anil Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2015

    Resigned on 14 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1955

    United House
    311a Uxbridge Road
    Rickmansworth
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 8DS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZMQO0. Transaction: MzE1NTczMDYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 Registered office address changed from United House 311a Uxbridge Road Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 8DS to United House 311a Uxbridge Road Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 8DS on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51U55X8. Transaction: MzE0MzA3NzEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 January 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZI7K4O. Transaction: MzE0MDYyMDc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Darren Bailey as a director on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZI7G6W. Transaction: MzE0MDYxOTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Anil Kumar Malhotra as a director on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZI7FSI. Transaction: MzE0MDYxOTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4M1NSQY. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4MjgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2015 Registered office address changed from United House 311a Uxbridge Road Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 8DS to United House 311a Uxbridge Road Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 8DS on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M1NPK2. Transaction: MzEzNzM3MDU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LTNEJM. Transaction: MzEzNzAzMTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Jenil Malam as a director on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4LTNEF5. Transaction: MzEzNzAzMDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Anil Kumar Malhotra as a director on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LTNEJE. Transaction: MzEzNzAzMDk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 December 2015 Registered office address changed from United House 311a Uxbridge Road Rickmansworth WD3 8DS England to United House 311a Uxbridge Road Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 8DS on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LTNEEX. Transaction: MzEzNzAzMDk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KEMTVK. Transaction: MzExMTE1MDAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.