9fx Limited

Company Registration Number: 09307600

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9fx Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

HT ACCOUNTANTS & CO LLP
355A BARKING ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E6 1LA

There are 585 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E6 1LA

Registration Data

Company Number

09307600

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£100
Total Net Worth £0£100

Previous Names

  • 9FS LIMITED, active until 17 November 2014

Company Officers

  • VO, Hai Toan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    HT ACCOUNTANTS & CO LLP
    355a
    Barking Road
    London
    E6 1LA
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6AI7RX7. Transaction: MzE4MDM1MTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Hai Toan Vo on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61NZ8MH. Transaction: MzE3MDQ0MzY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K11N7K. Transaction: MzE2MjIyMzIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 355a Barking Road London E6 1LA to C/O Ht Accountants & Co Llp 355a Barking Road London E6 1LA on 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5K11LYQ. Transaction: MzE2MjIyMjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D73DGW. Transaction: MzE1NTA1NTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZG9LV. Transaction: MzEzOTAwODQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLTUlTUkxhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 17 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KMISRL. Transaction: MzExMTQ0MDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KENS7M. Transaction: MzExMTE1NzE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 09:08:45 +0100