Adrian Property Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09307713

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrian Property Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2014. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

16 Wessex Rd

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DT4 0LT

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

12 November 2014

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

12 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

10 December 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADRIAN PROPERTY DEVELOPEMENTS LIMITED, active until 26 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CLYNE, Adrian


    Appointed on 12 November 2014


    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: April 1973

    Wessex Rd
    DT4 0LT

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjQ4ODQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDg5NDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Clyne on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A4JDP441. Transaction: MzEzNDc2MzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 37 High View Way Southampton SO18 4FE England to 16 Wessex Rd Weymouth Dorset DT4 0LT on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4I8KZIX. Transaction: MzEzMzU2NTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZQFRDL. Transaction: MzExNjA2MDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KEO4J4. Transaction: MzExMTE1OTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.