80/20 People Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09308393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
80/20 People Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Clitheroe, Lancshire.

Registered Address

7 PAYNTER CLOSE
BARROW
CLITHEROE
LANCSHIRE
BB7 9FA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB7 9FA

Registration Data

Company Number

09308393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AWM FINANCIAL RECRUITMENT LTD, active until 13 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ASHTON, Graham Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1964

    7 Paynter Close
    Barrow
    Clitheroe
    Lancashire
    BB7 9FA
    United Kingdom

  • WIGGAN, Mark Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

    Resigned on 1 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1966

    14 Sydney Avenue
    Whalley
    Clitheroe
    Lancashire
    BB7 9TF
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDgxMTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODc3Nzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Wiggan as a director on 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A5CMP5PN. Transaction: MzE1NDgzNDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2015 Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KYCEXL. Transaction: MzEzNjA5NTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 103-104 Castle Way Business Park 49-51 Preston New Road Blackburn Lancshire BB2 6AE United Kingdom to 7 Paynter Close Barrow Clitheroe Lancshire BB7 9FA on 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E2C8C1. Transaction: MzEyOTE3OTE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A40NUX4Y. Transaction: MzExNzI0MTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A40NUX5M. Transaction: MzExNzI0MTI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Paynter Close Barrow Lancshire BB7 9FA United Kingdom to Suite 103-104 Castle Way Business Park 49-51 Preston New Road Blackburn Lancshire BB2 6AE on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X403GZKR. Transaction: MzExNjMyMDMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KH7P9L. Transaction: MzExMTIyMjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.246.116 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 23:37:57 +0000