Adi Building Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09310086

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adi Building Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

1666A HIGH STREET
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0LY

There are 160 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B93 0LY

Registration Data

Company Number

09310086

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 November 2015

Returns Next Due

11 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABI BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 16 May 2015

Company Officers

  • WALTERS, Jayne Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 November 2014

     

    12 Burgess Croft
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B92 OQJ
    England

  • WALTERS, Steven Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1955

    12 Burgess Croft
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B92 OQJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MjQ1MjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5JK99VF. Transaction: MzE2MTk1OTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODg1NDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K2YREP. Transaction: MzEzNTEyMzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2015 Director's details changed for Steven Geoffrey Walters on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4K0D6F6. Transaction: MzEzNTA2ODIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 November 2015 Secretary's details changed for Jayne Elizabeth Walters on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X4K0D7JS. Transaction: MzEzNTA2ODQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4JV418H. Transaction: MzEzNDg5MzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A46U1BBD. Transaction: MzEyMzI2ODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A46U1BB5. Transaction: MzEyMzI2ODc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KJTINT. Transaction: MzExMTI4NjA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.