Spheretech Limited

Company Registration Number: 09310194

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Spheretech Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

PACIOLI HOUSE 9 BROOKFIELD
DUNCAN CLOSE, MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6WL

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN3 6WL

Registration Data

Company Number

09310194

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 November 2015

Returns Next Due

11 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £388,757
of which Cash £62,269
Total Assets £388,757
Current Liabilities £455,010
Net Current Assets £-66,253
Total Net Worth £-58,586

Previous Names

  • AIR CONDITIONING SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED, active until 25 September 2015
  • BROWN CASE LIMITED, active until 24 November 2014

Company Officers

  • KNIBBS, David Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1950

    8
    Milton Road
    Gayton
    Northamptonshire
    NN7 3HE
    United Kingdom

  • KNIBBS, Marc

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1973

    85
    Cotswold Avenue
    Duston
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN5 6DP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A63MJID5. Transaction: MzE3MzMxMzU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KE28UJ. Transaction: MzE2MjU2Nzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5BRR1I1. Transaction: MzE1Mzc4ODU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 13 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: A4YFJD4P. Transaction: MzEzOTgwMzYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBD308. Transaction: MzEzNjQ0ODcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 October 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4I1SUR0. Transaction: MzEzMzEyMTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GLHMY2. Transaction: MzEzMTc1NzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Marc Knibbs as a director on 9 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40W08KB. Transaction: MzExNjk0MjQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40OASVC. Transaction: MzExNjgxNDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 December 2014 Registration of charge 093101940001, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3MXTQ4Q. Transaction: MzExMzY5OTI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjNMNFBDU09hZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 24 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3L4PCSO. Transaction: MzExMTk0MTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3LB9IW0. Transaction: MzExMTk0MDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KJTDYP. Transaction: MzExMTI4NDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.