Added Value Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09312053

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Added Value Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

AVN HOUSE 7 MIDLAND WAY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
S43 4XA

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S43 4XA

Registration Data

Company Number

09312053

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £286,222
of which Cash £10,274
Total Assets £286,222
Current Liabilities £284,701
Net Current Assets £1,521
Total Net Worth £-318,868

Previous Names

  • SHCL AVN NEWCO 8 LIMITED, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • LUKAS, Shane

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1974

    Avn House 7 Midland Way
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S43 4XA
    England

  • MILLER, James Roy

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    Avn House 7 Midland Way
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S43 4XA
    England

  • WICKERSHAM, Mark Julian

    Director

    Appointed on 14 April 2015

    Resigned on 10 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    Avn House 7 Midland Way
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S43 4XA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Mark Julian Wickersham as a director on 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A62RM10H. Transaction: MzE3MjAxMjQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5YWD1NU. Transaction: MzE2NzY0NDM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KE059F. Transaction: MzE2MjU0MTM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K140WO. Transaction: MzE2MjI0NTgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZFT4B. Transaction: MzE0MzM3NDA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Mark Julian Wickersham as a director on 14 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51ZFT43. Transaction: MzE0MzI5MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Shane Lukas as a director on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51ZFT3N. Transaction: MzE0MzI5MjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A48BG8AX. Transaction: MzEyNDI2NzA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R46FRK3L. Transaction: MzEyMjUzMzE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A46ERR4Y. Transaction: MzEyMjUzMTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KMFF0H. Transaction: MzExMTM1MDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.