A.y.s. Care Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09312548

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.y.s. Care Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 8 DOCK OFFICES
SURREY QUAYS ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE16 2XU

There are 662 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE16 2XU

Registration Data

Company Number

09312548

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,316£2,221
of which Cash £0£990
Total Assets £4,316£2,221
Current Liabilities £4,298£2,154
Net Current Assets £18£67
Total Net Worth £18£67

Previous Names

  • VERLAINE CARE SERVICES LTD, active until 30 December 2014

Company Officers

  • WEEKES, Verlaine

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Registered Nurse

    Month of birth: October 1970

    27
    Whites Avenue
    Newbury Park
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG2 7PJ
    United Kingdom

  • WEEKES, Trevor

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2014

    Resigned on 5 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Postal Officer

    Month of birth: May 1972

    27
    Whites Avenue
    Newbury Park
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG2 7PJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE4NjI3ODg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6EXXNXU. Transaction: MzE4NTY4MjA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU to Unit 8 Dock Offices Surrey Quays Road London SE16 2XU on 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6BUKFIX. Transaction: MzE4MTgzNTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6B42S1K. Transaction: MzE4MTEwNjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 July 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6AY9X7V. Transaction: MzE4MDc5NTUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXGWRR. Transaction: MzE2NDYwNDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CYXVA9. Transaction: MzE1NDY2MzY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 14 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBD802. Transaction: MzEzNjQ1MDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Trevor Weekes as a director on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3YFIUO1. Transaction: MzExNDY5ODQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 January 2015 Appointment of Mrs Verlaine Weekes as a director on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3YFIVRF. Transaction: MzExNDY5ODc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NSZJ8A. Transaction: MzExNDM5NjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KMGHYJ. Transaction: MzExMTM2MjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.61.66 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 10:56:56 +0000