A&e Construction Builders Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09312816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&e Construction Builders Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Felham.

Registered Address

TW13 5LS

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW13 5LS

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A&E BUILDERS LIMITED, active until 18 November 2014

Company Officers

  • KRASNIQI, Engrid


    Appointed on 17 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1987

    Cantery Road
    TW13 5LS

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59ENYFU. Transaction: MzE1MTAzODU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LWAPS1. Transaction: MzEzNzEyMzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLVTZHQzhhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 18 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KU6GC8. Transaction: MzExMTUyMjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KMGSR4. Transaction: MzExMTM2NTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.