Robobuggy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09312918

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Robobuggy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Gillingham.

Registered Address


There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME8 0HH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACEKOM LTD, active until 8 January 2016

Company Officers

  • OSBORN, Inarm Bari


    Appointed on 17 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager Care Company

    Month of birth: February 1964

    Maidstone Road
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6ED5W3F. Transaction: MzE4NDc2ODM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOLMQP. Transaction: MzE2MjkyODUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN7QVE. Transaction: MzE1NjUzMDg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 133a High Street Gillingham ME71AQ to 304 Maidstone Rd Rainham Gillingham ME8 0HH on 14 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54WC0U9. Transaction: MzE0NjM3ODgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y4PPBD. Transaction: MzEzOTMxMjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8QADT. Transaction: MzEzNjMzMTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KMH7KA. Transaction: MzExMTM2OTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sun, 18 Mar 2018 00:52:07 +0000