191114 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09312940

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
191114 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

44 Upper Belgrave Road
Bristol
England
BS8 2XN

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS8 2XN

Registration Data

Company Number

09312940

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LYME BAY RESIDENTIAL LTD, active until 19 November 2014
  • LIME BAY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED, active until 17 November 2014

Company Officers

  • O'DRISCOLL, Richard Spencer Finian

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1956

    44
    Upper Belgrave Road
    Bristol
    BS8 2XN
    England

  • RAYNER, Janet Frances

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

    Resigned on 17 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    The Pavilion
    Kingfisher Way
    Huntingdon
    PE28 2DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU1MzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTI5MTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZKNFHM. Transaction: MzE0MDc5MjAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Richard Spencer Finian O'driscoll as a director on 17 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3L21SLC. Transaction: MzExMTczNDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Janet Frances Rayner as a director on 17 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3L1ZE34. Transaction: MzExMTcwOTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2014 Registered office address changed from The Pavilion Kingfisher Way Huntingdon PE29 6FN England to 44 Upper Belgrave Road Bristol BS8 2XN on 20 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3L1ZDUA. Transaction: MzExMTcwOTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLWkVTVk9hZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 19 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KZESVO. Transaction: MzExMTY1NDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KU4NUO. Transaction: MzExMTQ3NTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLVTROVU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KMH096. Transaction: MzExMTM2NzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.