Abrus Therapeutics Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09313503

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abrus Therapeutics Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

4, Winders Lane Winders Lane
Histon
Cambridge
United Kingdom
CB24 9EZ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB24 9EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09313503

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABARUS LIMITED, active until 2 December 2014

Company Officers

  • MOULDER, Kevin, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British/Usa

    Occupation: Drug Development

    Month of birth: November 1958

    4, Winders Lane
    Winders Lane
    Histon
    Cambridge
    CB24 9EZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjkwNjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzM2ODQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LIS9UH. Transaction: MzEzNjkzMTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMWDVPVlRhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 2 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LX5OVT. Transaction: MzExMjU3NTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KP0W0Y. Transaction: MzExMTQxNDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 07:14:35 +0100