4content Marketing Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09313820

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4content Marketing Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Plymouth, Devon.

Registered Address

4 SOMERSET PLACE
STOKE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 4BA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09313820

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,756
of which Cash £7,580
Total Assets £7,756
Current Liabilities £11,872
Net Current Assets £-4,116
Total Net Worth £3,342

Previous Names

  • 4CONTENT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BULL, Susan Mary

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    4
    Somerset Place
    Stoke
    Plymouth
    Devon
    PL3 4BA
    United Kingdom

  • BULL, Philip Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Manager

    Month of birth: September 1953

    4
    Somerset Place
    Stoke
    Plymouth
    Devon
    PL3 4BA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JYF2VF. Transaction: MzE2MjE0Nzk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575LQHF. Transaction: MzE0ODcyNTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVJE8G. Transaction: MzEzNTg2Nzc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YI5PJD. Transaction: MzExNDc5NjA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KP1BL4. Transaction: MzExMTQxNzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.