Active Electrical Services (Stamford) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09314612

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Electrical Services (Stamford) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Stamford.

Registered Address

UNIT 1&2
UFFINGTON ROAD
STAMFORD
PE9 2EX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE9 2EX

Registration Data

Company Number

09314612

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £110,134
of which Cash £21,657
Total Assets £110,134
Current Liabilities £84,384
Net Current Assets £25,750
Total Net Worth £25,750

Previous Names

  • ORCHARD ELECTRICAL SERVICES (STAMFORD) LTD, active until 19 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ATKINSON, Mark James

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    4
    Hall Close
    Empingham
    Oakham
    Rutland
    LE15 4PE
    United Kingdom

  • BUSH, Mark Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    98
    Casterton Road
    Stamford
    PE9 2UB
    United Kingdom

  • GREEN, Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    1
    Sweetbriars
    Stamford
    PE9 4BZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Registration of charge 093146120001, created on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5FIBCGB. Transaction: MzE1NzM0MjI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X567HACQ. Transaction: MzE0NzY3NjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51164YI. Transaction: MzE0MjE3NTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE0FKG. Transaction: MzEzNjU4MzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3N35TMJ. Transaction: MzExMzg4NzM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KU2M8Y. Transaction: MzExMTQ0NDkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.