Chachoo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09315179

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chachoo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Wimborne, Dorset.

Registered Address

17 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH21 7PE

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH21 7PE

Registration Data

Company Number

09315179

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACTIVATE BUSINESS CONSULTING & MARKETING LTD, active until 25 March 2016

Company Officers

  • BIRET SAIT, Banu

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1969

    17
    Cobham Road
    Ferndown Industrial Estate
    Wimborne
    Dorset
    BH21 7PE
    England

  • SAIT, Steve

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    17
    Cobham Road
    Ferndown Industrial Estate
    Wimborne
    Dorset
    BH21 7PE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DK1JAZ. Transaction: MzE1NTMyNTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Director's details changed for Steve Sait on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BY9ZE2. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Director's details changed for Banu Biret Sait on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BY9YLU. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2016 Director's details changed for Banu Biret Sait on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BYA4RV. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 July 2016 Director's details changed for Steve Sait on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BYA79N. Transaction: MzE1MzYwNDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 July 2016 Director's details changed for Steve Sait on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BYA8O2. Transaction: MzE1MzYwNDc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 July 2016 Director's details changed for Banu Biret Sait on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BYA8CG. Transaction: MzE1MzYwNDY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Chequers Court Brown Street Salisbury SP1 2AS to 17 Cobham Road Ferndown Industrial Estate Wimborne Dorset BH21 7PE on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BY9XUA. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 April 2016 Director's details changed for Banu Biret on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X53Y2Y5F. Transaction: MzE0NTMzODIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53FTD21. Transaction: MzE0NDkyMDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9DSK9. Transaction: MzEzNzUyNTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 April 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46913TU. Transaction: MzEyMjExMTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KU494P. Transaction: MzExMTQ2MjY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.