S.T. Electrical Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09315582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
S.T. Electrical Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Sturminster Newton, Dorset.

Registered Address

OLD BANK HOUSE
MARKET CROSS
STURMINSTER NEWTON
DORSET
DT10 1AN

There are 90 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DT10 1AN

Registration Data

Company Number

09315582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £20,985
of which Cash £10,797
Total Assets £20,985
Current Liabilities £11,561
Net Current Assets £9,424
Total Net Worth £10,821

Previous Names

  • A THOMAS ELECTRICAL LIMITED, active until 5 January 2017

Company Officers

  • BUTT, Kim Ellen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Old Bank House
    Market Cross
    Sturminster Newton
    Dorset
    DT10 1AN
    England

  • SAWYER, Samuel Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: May 1988

    Old Bank House
    Market Cross
    Sturminster Newton
    Dorset
    DT10 1AN

  • THOMAS, Ashley James

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: February 1988

    Old Bank House
    Market Cross
    Sturminster Newton
    Dorset
    DT10 1AN
    England

  • THOMAS, Ashley James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

    Resigned on 13 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: February 1998

    Old Bank House
    Market Cross
    Sturminster Newton
    Dorset
    DT10 1AN
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XFPRZV. Transaction: MzE2NTkzMDU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 Appointment of Mr Samuel Martin Sawyer as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5XFPQ9F. Transaction: MzE2NTgyMDM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K8ODYX. Transaction: MzE2MjMwNjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58BHXI1. Transaction: MzE0OTk3MjU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KL7O4H. Transaction: MzEzNTY0OTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Appointment of Ashley James Thomas as a director on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X432FAIA. Transaction: MzExOTE0MDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Ashley James Thomas as a director on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X432FAIZ. Transaction: MzExOTE0MDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3MI7TW4. Transaction: MzExMzI5NzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KU59NL. Transaction: MzExMTQ3MjYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.