1ukcompany Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09315634

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1ukcompany Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2014. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 1 Brereton Road
Bedford
United Kingdom
MK40 1HU

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 1HU

Registration Data

Company Number

09315634

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 November 2014

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GS FORMATIONS LTD, active until 1 December 2014

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Rashed

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1973

    5
    Halesowen Drive
    Elstow
    Bedford
    MK42 9GG
    United Kingdom

  • WOOTON, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1970

    3
    Hunters Reach
    Bradwell
    Milton Keynes
    MK13 9BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODQyOTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjg0NDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4H3HGGG. Transaction: MzEzMjQ2NzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LMXE0X. Transaction: MzExMjQ2NzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMTVhFMFhhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 18 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KU5B2I. Transaction: MzExMTQ3Mjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.214.93 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 10:53:37 +0100