Adgentv Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09315687

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adgentv Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Rochester, Kent.

Registered Address

C7-C8 SPECTRUM BUSINESS CENTRE
ANTHONY'S WAY
ROCHESTER
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME2 4NP

There are 158 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME2 4NP

Registration Data

Company Number

09315687

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £411,898
Current Assets £30,078
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £441,976
Current Liabilities £236,027
Net Current Assets £-205,949
Total Net Worth £205,949

Previous Names

  • ADGENERATOR LIMITED, active until 20 November 2015
  • DIGITAL PUB ADVERTISING LIMITED, active until 16 December 2014

Company Officers

  • BRIGHTON, Colin David

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1957

    C7-C8
    Spectrum Business Centre
    Anthony's Way
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME2 4NP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54E17SG. Transaction: MzE0NTg5MjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51174QY. Transaction: MzE0MjE4NzI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 470 Old London Road Hastings East Sussex TN35 5BG to C7-C8 Spectrum Business Centre Anthony's Way Rochester Kent ME2 4NP on 27 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4L0ZYRN. Transaction: MzEzNjE5NDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Colin David Brighton on 27 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4L0XYAW. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0WLWW. Transaction: MzEzNjE1ODk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Colin David Brighton on 13 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KST5P6. Transaction: MzEzNTc0MzY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KIK9KH. Transaction: MzEzNTYxNTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNNTEVFQVdhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 16 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3MLEEAW. Transaction: MzExMzYxMDE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3LVU09U. Transaction: MzExMjg4NzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KU5N5D. Transaction: MzExMTQ3NjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.