Alcindo Pinto Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09316120

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcindo Pinto Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Woking, Surrey.

Registered Address

54 HILL VIEW COURT
WOKING
SURREY
GU227QW

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU22 7QW

Registration Data

Company Number

09316120

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • APINTO-CAR LTD, active until 15 June 2015

Company Officers

  • PINTO, Alcindo

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    54
    Hill View Court
    Woking
    Surrey
    GU22 7QW

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2017 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5XD1BCB. Transaction: MzE2NTcxODM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XD0YYX. Transaction: MzE2NTcxNDkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XP1AWH. Transaction: MzEzODc3NDA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MMNDTF. Transaction: MzEzNzk2MzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alcindo Pinto on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AVZ94P. Transaction: MzEyNjQyMTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49DAYK8. Transaction: MzEyNTE0ODMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KU6QRT. Transaction: MzExMTQ4Mzc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.