Koka Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 09316995

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LYMORE VILLA
162A LONDON ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
ST5 7JB

There are 168 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 7JB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Koka Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Under Lyme.

Registration Data

Company Number

09316995

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2019

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,650£3,695
of which Cash £2,650£3,695
Total Assets £2,650£3,695
Current Liabilities £7,765£7,072
Net Current Assets £-5,115£-3,377
Total Net Worth £-2,397£117

Previous Names

  • KOKA LIMITED, active until 27 November 2014

Company Officers

  • RAINE, Craig Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1969

    Lymore Villa
    162a London Road
    Chesterton
    Newcastle
    Staffordshire
    ST5 7JB
    England

  • RAINE, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    Elmfield
    Green Lane
    Whitgreave
    ST18 9SR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 27 November 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7JMEELF. Transaction: MzIyMDQ1MDg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 August 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7DA6CYI. Transaction: MzIxMzA2NDYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6L5RGSA. Transaction: MzE5MjYyOTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 August 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DUFZRJ. Transaction: MzE4NDAyMDk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LRY7QW. Transaction: MzE2NDI4NzUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Craig Michael Raine on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5LRY6JM. Transaction: MzE2NDI4NzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1R3T6. Transaction: MzE1NDg1NjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LQYV3M. Transaction: MzEzNjkyMDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LK725V. Transaction: MzExMjI0ODI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KWQM4Q. Transaction: MzExMTUzODUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.16.123 Sat, 21 Sep 2019 12:30:32 +0100