Aerosearch Recruitment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09318140

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aerosearch Recruitment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC2M 5PD

There are 299 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2M 5PD

Registration Data

Company Number

09318140

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 February 2016

Returns Next Due

23 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • INSTANT MEDICAL LTD, active until 11 February 2015

Company Officers

  • KINLEY, Ben

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1990

    3 London Wall Buildings
    London
    EC2M 5PD
    United Kingdom

  • LEWIS, Byran Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1977

    3 London Wall Buildings
    London
    EC2M 5PD
    United Kingdom

  • SULLIVAN, Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    3 London Wall Buildings
    London
    EC2M 5PD
    United Kingdom

  • VICKERS-JONES, Giles Morgan

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    3 London Wall Buildings
    London
    EC2M 5PD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzU2MDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0Nzc3MDA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A55D2LSQ. Transaction: MzE0Nzc2OTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 23 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RSEQB. Transaction: MzE0NzMxMTA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49AJ2UW. Transaction: MzEyNDkxMzQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TQ3RD. Transaction: MzExNzg0OTcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Scott Sullivan as a director on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41JJN76. Transaction: MzExNzY3MDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Giles Morgan Vickers-Jones as a director on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41JJO3E. Transaction: MzExNzY3MTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Ben Kinley as a director on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41JJNMW. Transaction: MzExNzY3MTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41173RU. Transaction: MzExNzA3NTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 20 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXC3BU. Transaction: MzExMjY5MzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3KWT6K1. Transaction: MzExMTU2NDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.