Aero Minicabs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09320839

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aero Minicabs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

63 FRESHWELL AVENUE
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM6 5DS

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM6 5DS

Registration Data

Company Number

09320839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 November 2015

Returns Next Due

18 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,555£786
of which Cash £0£786
Total Assets £3,555£786
Current Liabilities £6,397£8,732
Net Current Assets £-2,842£-7,946
Total Net Worth £671£-3,773

Previous Names

  • AERO CABS LIMITED, active until 5 January 2015

Company Officers

  • RAHMAN, Adil

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 November 2014

     

    63 Freshwell Avenue
    Romford
    RM6 5DS
    England

  • RAHMAN, Adil

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: July 1990

    63 Freshwell Avenue
    Romford
    RM6 5DS
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L718V6. Transaction: MzE2MzU4NTE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ASJOU8. Transaction: MzE1MjU1NDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500QKY0. Transaction: MzE0MTI3MDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YFHO16. Transaction: MzExNDY5MDc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L1ZBI2. Transaction: MzExMTcwOTA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 18:31:43 +0100