Jambos Beverage & Food Limited

Company Registration Number: 09321179

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jambos Beverage & Food Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4 COMMERCIAL STREET
ALDGATE EAST
LONDON
E1 6LP

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 6LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09321179

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £309
of which Cash £309
Total Assets £309
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £309
Total Net Worth £-30,284

Previous Names

  • A A FABRICS AND PRINTING LIMITED, active until 24 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KHANOM, Nazma

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Bangladeshi

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: March 1971

    64
    Lullington Road
    Dagenham
    Essex
    RM9 6DS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjA4MTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MDYxMzY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A57S8WMW. Transaction: MzE0OTg0MTUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575M95D. Transaction: MzE0ODczOTI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X567FACH. Transaction: MzE0NzY1NTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEOLJU. Transaction: MzEzNzcwODY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4FSPQ8B. Transaction: MzEzMTY1ODY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4FSPQ7U. Transaction: MzEzMTY1ODQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 7-8 Davenant Street Neuron Centre London E1 5NB United Kingdom to 4 Commercial Street Aldgate East London E1 6LP on 7 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FFOWUD. Transaction: MzEzMDUyMDc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Acctech Accountants Limited 6 Commercial Street London E1 6LP United Kingdom to 7-8 Davenant Street Neuron Centre London E1 5NB on 29 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LPGDMX. Transaction: MzExMjQzNTk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L1ZRJS. Transaction: MzExMTcxNTg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.