A Random Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09322482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Random Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 2014. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

1 Royal Terrace,
Southend-On-Sea,
Essex
United Kingdom
SS1 1EA

There are 1005 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS1 1EA

Registration Data

Company Number

09322482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 November 2014

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACACIA ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 28 November 2014

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Lee David, Mr

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Md

    Month of birth: April 1976

    81 Leigh Road
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 1JN
    United Kingdom

  • HENDERSON, Gary James

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

    Month of birth: July 1968

    81 Leigh Road
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 1JN
    United Kingdom

  • HOPE, Paul Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Marketing Officer

    Month of birth: September 1974

    81 Leigh Road
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 1JN
    United Kingdom

  • NASH, Jeffrey Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Financial Officer

    Month of birth: March 1958

    81 Leigh Road
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 1JN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxMzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzQxMTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HNYLIR. Transaction: MzEzMjgzNDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LKA7AG. Transaction: MzExMjMyODA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L21GWH. Transaction: MzExMTczMjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.