Etana Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09323148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Etana Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

OFFICE 7
35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7JN

There are 2446 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09323148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £9,655
of which Cash £2,235
Total Assets £9,655
Current Liabilities £10,297
Net Current Assets £-642
Total Net Worth £258

Previous Names

  • ALDAFAI CONSULTING LTD, active until 9 February 2017

Company Officers

  • ALDAFAI, Gazwan

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1987

    Office 7
    35-37 Ludgate Hill
    London
    EC4M 7JN
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2017 Registered office address changed from Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill London United Kingdom to Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill London EC4M 7JN on 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X60V328W. Transaction: MzE2OTYxNTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 15 Austral Street Flat B London SE11 4SJ to Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill London on 15 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X60CM9TM. Transaction: MzE2ODk3NTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZUC5S9. Transaction: MzE2ODU4MTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L71F8Q. Transaction: MzE2MzU4NjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHEY3T. Transaction: MzE1NTI0NTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGREP4. Transaction: MzEzNjczNTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L4MHGA. Transaction: MzExMTgwNzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.