Activator Consulting Incorporation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09324482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activator Consulting Incorporation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

MRJ AND CO
1 EDINBURGH MEWS
WATFORD
WD19 4FS

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD19 4FS

Registration Data

Company Number

09324482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £520£5,505
of which Cash £417£5,505
Total Assets £520£5,505
Current Liabilities £971£5,387
Net Current Assets £-451£118
Total Net Worth £-451£118

Previous Names

  • PIR CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 13 July 2015

Company Officers

  • PIR, Nawaz Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    17
    Willoughby Avenue
    Uxbridge
    UB10 0FX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KONHFM. Transaction: MzE2Mjk1Mzg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B88TQW. Transaction: MzE1Mjk2NTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LR0EQ1. Transaction: MzEzNjkzNzc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Nawaz Ali Pir on 4 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JFJH1F. Transaction: MzEzNDU0MjExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4DK88DS. Transaction: MzEyODgwMzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BBMGX4. Transaction: MzEyNjk1MDY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Pir Nawaz Ali on 2 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LURBYA. Transaction: MzExMjYwOTk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3L9PMHE. Transaction: MzExMTg4ODMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:24:41 +0100