1st Contact Health and Wellness Limited

Company Registration Number: 09325543

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Contact Health and Wellness Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Stoke on Trent.

Registered Address

SUITE 2A, CINDERHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WESTON COYNEY ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST3 5LB

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST3 5LB

Registration Data

Company Number

09325543

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 1ST CONTACT TRAINING LIMITED, active until 19 April 2016

Company Officers

  • JOHNS, Brian Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1954

    22 Kendal Way
    Chorlton
    Crewe
    CW2 5SA
    England

  • PERRY, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: July 1964

    Suite 2a
    Cinderhill Industrial Estate
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST3 5LB
    England

  • ATHERSMITH, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

    Resigned on 31 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trainer

    Month of birth: November 1979

    Suite 2a
    Cinderhill Industrial Estate
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST3 5LB
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Sarah Athersmith as a director on 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X66MYBOA. Transaction: MzE3NTk1NDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGVYE3. Transaction: MzE2Mjc5MzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X556JV9M. Transaction: MzE0NjU5MDU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53VD79E. Transaction: MzE0NTIxMTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0YGSH. Transaction: MzEzNjE3ODU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LCAHLF. Transaction: MzExMTkyMzc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.