Agile Business Process UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09328348

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agile Business Process UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
WC2N 5BW

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2N 5BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09328348

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 November 2015

Returns Next Due

24 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £110,467
of which Cash £80,126
Total Assets £110,467
Current Liabilities £110,367
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AGILE BUSINESS PROCESS LIMITED, active until 26 July 2016

Company Officers

  • SOARES, Jorge Manuel De Oliveira

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    6th Floor Remo House
    310-312 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3BS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BY9JK2. Transaction: MzE1MzY5MTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z00TTC. Transaction: MzE0MDExMTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 26 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJA72Y. Transaction: MzEzNjc3NzYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 6Th Floor Remo House 310-312 Regent Street London W1B 3BS United Kingdom to 1 Northumberland Avenue London WC2N 5BW on 21 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45TBIC3. Transaction: MzEyMTU4Mzk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LEZ8TM. Transaction: MzExMjA0OTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.