Acm Festivals Limited

Company Registration Number: 09329164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acm Festivals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ

There are 964 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09329164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 November 2015

Returns Next Due

24 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACM FESTIVAL LIMITED, active until 28 November 2014

Company Officers

  • MARGETSON, Christina May Wyche

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2PJ
    England

  • MURRAY, Alex Edward Grafton

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1982

    The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2PJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E4S808. Transaction: MzE1NTg4MjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 January 2016 Annual return made up to 26 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4U81U. Transaction: MzEzOTMzNTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LK8HP7. Transaction: MzExMjMyNDM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LHJHTZ. Transaction: MzExMjE0NDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.