Aldermont Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09330042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aldermont Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

HIGHFIELD HOUSE 1562 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B28 9HA

There are 90 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B28 9HA

Registration Data

Company Number

09330042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA247676

Registration Start Date

20 April 2017

Registration Expiry Date

19 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £420
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £420
Current Liabilities £15,097
Net Current Assets £-14,677
Total Net Worth £-13,551

Previous Names

  • ALDERMONT CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 13 April 2016

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Gareth Rodric

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Agent

    Month of birth: November 1980

    Highfield House
    1562 Stratford Road
    Hall Green
    Birmingham
    B28 9HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LHLOI1. Transaction: MzE2NDA0MzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 27 Aldershaws Dickens Heath Solihull West Midlands B90 1SQ to Highfield House 1562 Stratford Road Hall Green Birmingham B28 9HA on 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KE3U5C. Transaction: MzE2MjU4NTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E7H820. Transaction: MzE1NjAwMjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54R09FF. Transaction: MzE0NjI1OTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4YKG6A8. Transaction: MzEzOTc1NTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUMTND. Transaction: MzEzODIzNzYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LHLQJU. Transaction: MzExMjE2ODg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.