Alne Renewable Power Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09330380

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alne Renewable Power Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2014. It was dissolved on 2 February 2016.

Registered Address

Alne Materials Processing Facilit
Forest Lane
YO61 1TU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO61 1TU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

27 November 2014

Dissolution Date

2 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

27 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

25 December 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THINK ENERGY (2015) LTD, active until 28 April 2015

Company Officers

  • EYERS, Antony Robert


    Appointed on 27 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Compay Director

    Month of birth: January 1959

    Alne Materials Processing Facility
    Forest Lane
    YO61 1TU
    United Kingdom

  • EYERS, Gillian Mary


    Appointed on 27 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1947

    Alne Materials Processing Facilit
    Forest Lane
    YO61 1TU

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MDQ5MTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjYzMjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4GY5TLF. Transaction: MzEzMjIwMDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2015 Appointment of Mrs Gillian Mary Eyers as a director on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47HE6V8. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 3 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X46M7H41. Transaction: MzEyMjQ3MjM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X466HQQY. Transaction: MzEyMjEyMTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Robert Eyers on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45GFVX5. Transaction: MzEyMTMzOTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LHMX2Q. Transaction: MzExMjE3ODM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 24 Mar 2018 08:40:49 +0000