Ada Compliance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09331037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ada Compliance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Gloucester, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

AMBERLEY HOUSE GREEN FARM BUSINESS PARK
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 4LY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL2 4LY

Registration Data

Company Number

09331037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £102
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £102
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £102
Total Net Worth £102

Previous Names

  • ABBEY DESIGN ASSOCIATES (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015

Company Officers

  • TURNER-SMITH, Garry

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 November 2014

     

    Amberley House
    Green Farm Business Park
    Quedgeley
    Gloucester
    Gloucestershire
    GL2 4LY
    United Kingdom

  • DODMAN, Chris

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    Amberley House
    Green Farm Business Park
    Quedgeley
    Gloucester
    Gloucestershire
    GL2 4LY
    United Kingdom

  • FLORY-KISH, Graeme

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1965

    Amberley House
    Green Farm Business Park
    Quedgeley
    Gloucester
    Gloucestershire
    GL2 4LY
    United Kingdom

  • TURNER-SMITH, Garry

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1965

    Amberley House
    Green Farm Business Park
    Quedgeley
    Gloucester
    Gloucestershire
    GL2 4LY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5B9T49N. Transaction: MzE1MzE5ODc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRYE9U. Transaction: MzEzODExNTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4LY4WZF. Transaction: MzEzNzUwNzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4L0OLRL. Transaction: MzEzNjcwOTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LK6BQQ. Transaction: MzExMjIzNTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.