Lel Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 09331216

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lel Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N1 7GU

There are 29461 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

27 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ACUMATICA EU LTD, active until 26 April 2016

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Graham Robert


    Appointed on 12 December 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1961

    Wenlock Road
    N1 7GU

  • WYNN, Rachel


    Appointed on 27 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Secretary

    Month of birth: November 1968

    Wenlock Road
    N1 7GU

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X55MGKBF. Transaction: MzE0NzIxMzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z59HNM. Transaction: MzE0MDI5MDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z59G2A. Transaction: MzE0MDI4OTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Graham Robert Martin as a director on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3MSG6FM. Transaction: MzExMzQ2ODU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LK6HHC. Transaction: MzExMjIzNzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.