Custom Saddlery Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09331624

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 2 WESTPOINT MIDDLEMORE LANE WEST
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
ENGLAND
WS9 8BG

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS9 8BG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Custom Saddlery Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Walsall.

Registration Data

Company Number

09331624

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £538,313£435,063
of which Cash £366,450£232,081
Total Assets £538,313£435,063
Current Liabilities £328,108£349,029
Net Current Assets £210,205£86,034
Total Net Worth £359,318£127,347

Previous Names

  • SAFERIDE SADDLERY LTD, active until 6 April 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:59:12 +0000