Mobi&adimar Travel Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09332286

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mobi&adimar Travel Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Corby, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

34 VIOLET CLOSE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8NW

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN18 8NW

Registration Data

Company Number

09332286

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £6,826£0
Current Assets £85£168
of which Cash £85£168
Total Assets £6,911£168
Current Liabilities £364£166
Net Current Assets £-279£2
Total Net Worth £6,547£2

Previous Names

  • ADIMAR TRANS LTD, active until 15 March 2017

Company Officers

  • JAKUBANIS, Tomasz Michal

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    34
    Violet Close
    Corby
    Northamptonshire
    NN18 8NW
    England

  • WOJCIK, Adrian Lech

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    34
    Violet Close
    Corby
    Northamptonshire
    NN18 8NW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6A69DVD. Transaction: MzE4MDAxOTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X626ICTS. Transaction: MzE3MTE2ODE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LRZA8Z. Transaction: MzE2NDMwMTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UIH68. Transaction: MzE0NzQzODc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Tomasz Michal Jakubanis as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Z2N1YG. Transaction: MzE0MDIwNjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 January 2016 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XU2GTV. Transaction: MzEzODgxOTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LK9H2Y. Transaction: MzExMjI2NTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:37:13 +0100