Shepherd'S Biscuits Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09334683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shepherd'S Biscuits Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Llanrwst, Conwy.

Registered Address

UNITS 1-2 STATION YARD
STATION ROAD
LLANRWST
CONWY
WALES
LL26 0EH

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL26 0EH

Registration Data

Company Number

09334683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £15,264£14,699
of which Cash £84£71
Total Assets £15,264£14,699
Current Liabilities £19,435£16,293
Net Current Assets £-4,171£-1,594
Total Net Worth £-7,751£1,738

Previous Names

  • ABERFFRAW BISCUIT CO LTD, active until 25 May 2017

Company Officers

  • SHEPHERD, James Robert John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1978

    Units 1-2
    Station Yard
    Station Road
    Llanrwst
    Conwy
    LL26 0EH
    Wales

  • SHEPHERD, Natasha Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Probation Service Officer

    Month of birth: August 1979

    Units 1-2
    Station Yard
    Station Road
    Llanrwst
    Conwy
    LL26 0EH
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A66R7HA8. Transaction: MzE3NjY2MTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A66R7HA0. Transaction: MzE3NjY2MTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A66R7H9K. Transaction: MzE3NjUxMTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Preswylfa 1 Ffordd Gogor Llansannan Denbigh Conwy LL16 5HZ to Units 1-2 Station Yard Station Road Llanrwst Conwy LL26 0EH on 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64L860P. Transaction: MzE3MzcxNjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7YPZS. Transaction: MzE2NDg1MzY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5A78N6Q. Transaction: MzE1MTk4OTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55FM18W. Transaction: MzE0NzI5ODA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 May 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A55FM194. Transaction: MzE0NzI5ODA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 1 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYYGEQ. Transaction: MzEzNzI0NTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 April 2015 Registration of charge 093346830001, created on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X44DKLHS. Transaction: MzEyMDQ1MTQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LPFSO1. Transaction: MzExMjQzMjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.