JR Driving Training Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09336399

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
JR Driving Training Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Hartlepool, Cleveland.

Registered Address

EXCHANGE BUILDING
66 CHURCH STREET
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 7DN

There are 618 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS24 7DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09336399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,244£7,817
of which Cash £0£7,817
Total Assets £2,244£7,817
Current Liabilities £1,625£7,680
Net Current Assets £619£137
Total Net Worth £139£137

Previous Names

  • 24 TEN DOMESTIC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 4 October 2017

Company Officers

  • RIPPON, John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Exchange Building
    66 Church Street
    Hartlepool
    Cleveland
    TS24 7DN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6G968I0. Transaction: MzE4Njk2NzI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 September 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6FFV32P. Transaction: MzE4NjExNzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LRY6OR. Transaction: MzE2NDI4NzQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5DHK8ND. Transaction: MzE1NTM5OTM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2015 Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LQZW2Z. Transaction: MzEzNjkzMTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LULAHS. Transaction: MzExMjQ5NTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.76.68 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 09:31:21 +0000