Medinapharm Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09340131

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Medinapharm Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E13 0QU

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E13 0QU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

3 December 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

3 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACRE 1180 LIMITED, active until 23 August 2016

Company Officers

  • RAHMAN, Ataur


    Appointed on 3 December 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1973

    Durham Road
    E12 5AY
    United Kingdom

  • MIAH, Miraj Nanu


    Appointed on 3 December 2014

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pharmacist

    Month of birth: March 1972

    Balfour Road
    IG1 4HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GM1VZE. Transaction: MzE1ODY4NjE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5DWZEDD. Transaction: MzE1NTcxMDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DHCTC1. Transaction: MzE1NTIyNDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5DHCOQO. Transaction: MzE1NTIyMzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Miraj Nanu Miah as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DHCOE2. Transaction: MzE1NTIyMzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WRNGJ. Transaction: MzE0MzE2MDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Acre House 11/15 William Road London NW1 3ER United Kingdom to 229 Plashet Road London E13 0QU on 2 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51WRNGB. Transaction: MzE0MzE2MDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LXD3Z0. Transaction: MzExMjcwMTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.