Adii Innovations Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09340508

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adii Innovations Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Telford, Shropshire.

Registered Address

5 BUILDWAS ROAD
IRONBRIDGE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF8 7DN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TF8 7DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09340508

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10
of which Cash £10
Total Assets £10
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £10
Total Net Worth £10

Previous Names

  • 21 SIMPLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 9 February 2016

Company Officers

  • DHANJAL, Avtarjeet Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Inventor

    Month of birth: April 1939

    Nadi Kinarey
    Buildwas Road
    Ironbridge
    Shropshire
    TF8 7DN
    England

  • THOMPSON, Mark Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1969

    8b
    Stafford Park 12
    Telford
    TF3 3BJ
    England

  • PISEK, Ales, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

    Resigned on 1 April 2016

    5
    Buildwas Road
    Ironbridge
    Telford
    Shropshire
    TF8 7DN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Ales Pisek as a secretary on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5DRTKXS. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MjQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew Thompson as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DRTKPN. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MjQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DRTI5E. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50B4ZSA. Transaction: MzE0MTU1OTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to Nadi Kinarey Buildwas Road Ironbridge Shropshire TF8 7DN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4MPAQUB. Transaction: MzEzODAyNzQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MPAU6G. Transaction: MzEzODAyODQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LXE8T0. Transaction: MzExMjcxMjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.